University of Arkansas Foundation, Inc.

Board of Directors

Mike Akin
Board of Trustees
Term Expires December 31, 2024

Patti Bailey
UA for Medical Sciences Foundation Fund
Term Expires December 31, 2025

Beau Blair
UA for Medical Sciences Foundation Fund
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 31, 2027

Calvin Booker
UA at Pine Bluff Foundation Fund
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 31, 2024

Cynthia Conger
UA Little Rock Foundation Fund
Term Expires December 31, 2025

Edgar W. Copeland III
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences, and the Arts Foundation Fund
Term Expires December 31, 2025

Ted Dickey
Board of Trustees
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 31, 2027

Rick Duffield
Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas Foundation Fund
Term Expires December 31, 2027

C.C. 'Cliff' Gibson
Board of Trustees
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 31, 2026

Diane S. Gilleland
UA at Pine Bluff Foundation Fund
Term Expires December 31, 2024

Ned Hendrix
Cossotat Community College of the University of Arkansas Foundation Fund
Term Expires December 31, 2024

Ashley Welch Hudson
University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College Foundation Fund
Term Expires December 31, 2027

Scott McKennon
UA Community College at Morrilton Foundation Fund
Term Expires December 31, 2026

Tim O'Donnell
Fayetteville Board of Advisors
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 31, 2025

Randy Risher
UA at Monticello Foundation Fund
Term Expires December 31, 2026

Natalie Rockefeller
At Large
Term Expires December 31, 2025

Kevin Rose
UA Community College at Batesville Foundation Fund
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 31, 2027

Ann Rosso, Chair
Fayetteville Board of Advisors
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 31, 2024

Scott Saffold, Vice Chair
UA at Monticello Foundation Fund
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 31, 2024

Archie Schaffer
Agricultural Development Council
Term Expires December 31, 2024

Cheryl Shuffield
UA Little Rock Foundation Fund
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 31, 2027

Kevin Stephenson
At Large
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 2026

Dick Trammel
At Large
Term Expires December 31, 2027

Mark Waldrip
Board of Trustees
Executive Committee
Term Expires December 31, 2025